Return to Headlines

National Technical Honor Society

Congratulations to the 2021-2022 North Montco Technical Career Center Honor Society Inductees!

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADE SENDING SCHOOL PROGRAM
Silsbee McKenna 11 Calvary Baptist Culinary Arts
Garnett Jalissa 10 Methacton Mechatronics
Jackson Ryan 10 Methacton Carpentry
Jaimes Itzul 10 Methacton Electrical Trades
Levenberg Brianna 11 Methacton Baking & Pastry Arts
LoPiccolo ** Giovanna 12 Methacton Automotive
Mejia-Ahumada ** Isaura 11 Methacton Cosmetology
Menefee James 10 Methacton Mechatronics
Othuon Issac 10 Methacton Mechatronics
Paris Jayden 10 Methacton Welding & Fabrication
Pileggi Gabriella 11 Methacton Cosmetology
Steiner Cameron 12 Methacton Diesel Truck Technology
Stralkowski ** Kyle 11 Methacton Computer Integrated Machining
Taylor ** Harrison 12 Methacton Culinary Arts
Zick Addison 10 Methacton Auto Collision Repair
Anderson Devon 11 North Penn Graphic Arts
Baruffi ** Samuel 12 North Penn Electrical Trades
Bishop Drew 11 North Penn Cosmetology
Boewer Kali 10 North Penn Advertising Design
Carlson Eric 11 North Penn Mechatronics
Carpenter ** Alexander 12 North Penn Protective Services
Chao Georgia 10 North Penn Health Sciences
Chowdhury Anusua 10 North Penn Mechatronics
Coleman ** Alexis 11 North Penn Baking & Pastry Arts
Davey ** Jacob 12 North Penn Automotive
Fitzgerald Zachary 12 North Penn Internet Technologies
Gartner Justin 12 North Penn Mechatronics
Gonzalez ** Carlos 12 North Penn Protective Services
Greene ** Syniah 11 North Penn Cosmetology
Heath Robert 12 North Penn Mechatronics
McClarren Owen 10 North Penn Automotive
O'Hara ** John 12 North Penn Diesel Truck Technology
Olabanji ** David 11 North Penn Mechatronics
Patrone Roman 11 North Penn HVAC
Phillips Ciara 10 North Penn Health Sciences
Piasecki ** Michael 12 North Penn Automotive
Sexton Olivia 10 North Penn Cosmetology
Sidorski Nadine 10 North Penn Cosmetology
Stine Cora 10 North Penn Graphic Arts
Weasner ** James 12 North Penn Mechatronics
Fiss Emily 11 Perkiomen Valley Advertising Design
George ** Sarah 11 Perkiomen Valley Cosmetology
Greco Joseph 10 Perkiomen Valley Automotive
Henschel ** Alannah 12 Perkiomen Valley Welding & Fabrication
Judd ** Aidan 12 Perkiomen Valley Mechatronics
Lawson Ryan 12 Perkiomen Valley Internet Technologies
Leber Avery 10 Perkiomen Valley Internet Technologies
Overholser ** Reed 12 Perkiomen Valley Welding & Fabrication
Coll Macey 11 Souderton Health Sciences
Hradnansky Stephen 11 Souderton Mechatronics
Lanpher Wesley 12 Souderton Mechatronics
Mayrides ** Michael 12 Souderton Welding & Fabrication
McNicholas ** Austin 12 Souderton Welding & Fabrication
Moyer Kelly 12 Souderton Graphic Arts
Reynolds Luke 12 Souderton Carpentry
Roberts ** Jacob 12 Souderton Welding & Fabrication
Ryan ** Cecilia 12 Souderton Cosmetology
Johnson Savanna 12 Wissahickon Cosmetology
Bridges Thomas 11 Wissahickon Culinary Arts
Nardi Shawn 11 Wissahickon Computer Integrated Machining
O'Donnell Adrianna 12 Wissahickon Health Sciences

*Denotes number of years as an Honor Society member.

 

Calvary Baptist Honor Society studentMethacton High School Honor Society StudentsNorth Penn High School Honor Society studentsPerkiomen Valley High School Honor Society studentsSouderton Area High School Honor Society studentsWissahickon High School Honor Society students